Catalog number: 1803 / Lot number: 1022575
Chevalier à genou aus der Suite „Faust – Walpurgisnacht“ 1968/69, Radierung auf Japanpapier, aquarelliert, Blatt mit dem Trockenstempel des Künstler, Werksverzeichnis Michler-Löpsinger 305k, signiert, EA "Epreuve d'Artiste", HxB: ca. 32/24 cm. Rahmen.
Provenienz: Galerie Spectra Stuttgart.
DALÌ, SALVADOR (1904-1989) "Kneeling Knight" 1968
Chevalier à genou from the suite "Faust - Walpurgisnacht" 1968/69, etching on Japan paper, watercoloured, sheet with the artist's dry stamp, catalogue raisonné Michler-Löpsinger 305k, signed, EA "Epreuve d'Artiste", HxW: ca. 32/24 cm. Frame.
Provenance: Gallery Spectra Stuttgart.
Category:: graphic arts