Catalog number: 1804 / Lot number: 1022597
Aus der Suite „Faust – Walpurgisnacht“ 1968/69, Radierung auf Japanpapier, aquarelliert, Blatt mit dem Trockenstempel des Künstler, signiert, EA "Epreuve d'Artiste", HxB: ca. 32/24 cm. Rahmen.
Provenienz: Galerie Spectra Stuttgart.
DALÌ, SALVADOR (1904-1989) "Hens Women"
From the suite "Faust - Walpurgis Night" 1968/69, etching on Japan paper, watercoloured, sheet with the artist's dry stamp, signed, EA "Epreuve d'Artiste", HxW: ca. 32/24 cm. Frame.
Provenance: Gallery Spectra Stuttgart.
Category:: graphic arts