Catalog number: 1806 / Lot number: 1022774
2001, Farbserigrafie über und hinter beschichtetem Reprofilm, signiert, datiert und nummeriert, Ex. 26/60, HxB: 68 x 142 cm. Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren.
Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Bayern, laut Auskunft des Einlieferers gekauft bei Edward Jäger-Booth (ehem. Leiter der Sammlung Frieder Burda)
POLKE, SIGMAR (1941-2010) "Iceberg"
2001, colour serigraphy over and behind coated reprofilm, signed, dated and numbered, ex. 26/60, hxw: 68 x 142 cm., frame, slight signs of age.
Provenance: Private property, Bavaria, according to the consignor purchased from Edward Jäger-Booth (former director of the Frieder Burda Collection)
Category:: graphic arts