Catalog number: 2812 / Lot number: 1022150
Berlin, um 1830-1840, Gestell furniert in Mahagoni, Front gerade, Seiten mit Balusterbeinen, die in die gepolsterten Armlehnstützen einziehen, Rückenlehne gepolstert, oberer Lehnenrahmen an den Seiten gerundet, oben gerade, Polsterung mit gestreiftem Stoff, HxBxT: 95/205/73 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, rest.
ELEGANT SALON SOFA OF THE BIEDERMEIER
Berlin, c. 1830-1840, frame veneered in mahogany, front straight, sides with baluster legs that retract into the upholstered armrest supports, backrest upholstered, upper backrest frame rounded at the sides, top straight, upholstery with striped fabric, HxWxD: 95/205/73 cm. Slight signs of age, rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings