Catalog number: 2816 / Lot number: 1022149
Berlin, um 1830-1840, Mahagoni auf Nadelholz furniert, klapp- und drehbare Platte auf godroniertem Balusterfuß, HxBxT: 78/86/42-84 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, rest.
GAME TABLE
Berlin, c. 1830-1840, mahogany veneered on coniferous wood, folding and rotating top on a godronated baluster base, HxWxD: 78/86/42-84 cm. Slight signs of age, rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings