Catalog number: 5 / Lot number: 1021039
1882. Mit Stempelschneider SCHNITZSPAHN. Ca. 22,7 g, D ca. 32,5 mm. Originalband und -etui, dieses beschädigt, die goldfarbene Chiffre "F" ist aber noch zu erkennen. Feine Kratzer und Randfehler, ss
Baden - Small gold medal of merit Friedrich I. 1882. With cutter signature SCHNITZSPAHN. Approx. 22.7 g, diameter approx. 32.5 mm. Original ribbon and case, this damaged, but the gold-colored cipher "F" can still be seen. Fine scratches and rim-nicks, VF
Category:: historical