Catalog number: 12 / Lot number: 1021949
Schuppenkette, 2 Kokarden, Emblem mit Devise, darauf Wappen farbig gefasst und emailliert, Helmglocke etwas aus der Form, Pickel auf Kreuzblattbeschlag mit Sternappliken. Starke Altersspuren
WURTTEMBERG - Fire department spiked helmet, scale chain, 2 cockades, emblem with motto, coat of arms painted and enamelled on it, helmet bell somewhat out of shape, spike on cross leaf fitting with star appliqués. Strong signs of age
Category:: historical