Catalog number: 25 / Lot number: 1021996
Preußenadler mit bekröntem Emblem W, Schuppenkette, Kokarden, Pickel auf Kreuzblattbeschlag mit Sternappliken, Helmglocke craqueliert, Innenfutter beschädigt, 2 Kokarden, starke Altersspuren
PRUSSIA - Spiked helmet of the police, Prussian eagle with crowned emblem W, scale chain, cockades, spike on cross leaf fitting with star appliqués, craquelured helmet bell, damaged lining, 2 cockades, strong signs of age
Category:: historical