Catalog number: 75 / Lot number: 1023152
darunter a) Militärverdienstkreuz 4. Klasse mit Schwertern, am Kreuz gestempelt 950 und am Bandring gestempelt 900 (Hersteller GH Gebrüder Hemmerle), am Emaille stark beschädigt. b) Militärverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Krone und vernieteten Schwertern, Buntmetall versilbert. c) Militärverdienstkreuz 3. Klasse mit Schwertern und Krone. d) Militär Verdienst Orden 3. Klasse, 3. Form mit Schwertern und Krone Merenti 1866. e) Militär Verdienst Orden 3. Klasse, 3. Form mit Schwertern, Merenti 1866. Erhaltungen verschieden. Am jeweiligen Band.
Bavaria - Convolute from 5 orders of merit or crosses of merit - including a) Military Merit Cross 4th class with swords, stamped 950 on the cross and stamped 900 on the band ring (manufacturer GH Gebrüder Hemmerle), enamel heavily damaged. b) Military Merit Cross 2nd class with crown and riveted swords, non-ferrous metal silver-plated. c) Military Merit Cross 3rd class with swords and crown. d) Military Merit Order 3rd class, 3rd form with swords and crown Merenti 1866. e) Military Merit Order 3rd class, 3rd form with swords, Merenti 1866. Condition various. At ribbon.
Category:: historical