Catalog number: 3005 / Lot number: 1022508
u.a. 1 x Württemberg - 15 Kreuzer 1759 (Sortengulden), Herzog Carl, vz, Walzenprägung, leichte Tönung, Kratzer. 1 x Erzbistum Mainz - 60 Kreuzer 1675, Damian Hartard von der Leyen, ss-., berieben,Tönung, Korrosionsspuren. 1 x Basel - 1/4 Taler o.J. (18.Jh.), ss, Tönung, berieben. Dazu vieles mehr. Eine Besichtung sollte sich lohnen!
Coins and medals, 17th - 19th century - i. a. 1 x Wurtemberg - 15 Kreuzer 1759, Duke Carl, EF, roller stamping, light toning, scratches. 1 x Archbishopric of Mainz - 60 Kreuzer 1675, Damian Hartard von der Leyen, VF-, rubbed, toniing, traces of corrosion. 1 x Basel - 1/4 thaler n.y. (18th century), VF, toning, rubbed. Much more about this. An inspection should be worthwhile!
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes