Catalog number: 1156 / Lot number: 1009826
Aus Porzellan, Glas, mit Hinterglasmalerei, H: 5,5-9,5 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, tlw. berieben oder besch.. Aus einer alten süddeutschen Privatsammlung.Ten snuff bottles. China, 19th/20th century. Made from porcelain, glass, glass with inside painting, height: 5,5-9,5 cm. Traces due to age and use, partially worn or damaged. Formerly in possession of an old Southern German private collection.
Category:: asian