Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 961771
u.re. sign., Öl auf Holz, ca. 29,5x23,5 cm (40x34 cm mit Rahmen). Verso Landschaftsstudie, Öl auf Leinwand aufgezogen (besch.). Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
ARTZ, CONSTANT (1870-1951), "Duck family on the bank under birch trees", signed, oil on wood, approx. 29.5x23.5 cm (40x34 cm with frame). Verso landscape study, oil on canvas (dam.). With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous