Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 961811
u.re. sign. (tlw. vom Rahmen verdeckt), Öl auf Holz, ca. 20,5x38,5 cm (38x57 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren.
DE LAMARE (born 1914 Kiev, student from Akad. Leningrad), "Winter landscape with two children on a snowy river bank", sign. (partly covered by the frame), oil on wood, approx.20.5x38.5 cm (38x57 cm with frame). Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous