Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 961785
u.li. sign., Öl auf Holz, ca. 19x28 cm (31x39 cm mit Rahmen). Min. Trocknungsrisse. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
SCHRIMPF, R. (South German painter 20th century, active in Stuttgart), "River in the Alps", signed, oil on wood, approx. 19x28 cm (31x39 cm with frame). Min. Drying cracks. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous