Catalog number: 1610 / Lot number: 961801
beim Trinkgelage, u.re. sign., Öl auf Holz, ca. 31x41 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé u. min. Berieb am Rand, rest.. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
POTTER, L. (painter 19th / 20th century), "In der Wirtsstube", signed, oil on wood, approx. 31x41 cm with frame). Craquelure and minim. rubbed on the edge, rest .. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous