Catalog number: 602 / Lot number: 1024464
Zwiebelmusterdekor, ansteigender Rundfuß mit 2 Tellern, Fahne mit Durchbrucharbeit, bekrönt mit kleiner Gärtnerfigur "Mädchen mit Blumenschürze", unterglasurblaufe Knaufschwertermarke, H. ca. 40cm. Hals- und Sockelbereich der Figur restauriert, oberer Teller besch. u. geklebt, Altersspuren.
MEISSEN etagère, 1st choice, before 1924. Onion pattern decoration, ascending round base with 2 plates, edge with breakthrough work, crowned with small gardener figure "girl with flower apron", underglazed knob swords mark, h. approx. 40cm. Restored neck and base of the figure, upper plate damaged and glued, signs of age.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous