Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 1025462
u.li. signiert 'W. Geiger', Öl/Leinwand (mit Herstellerstempel: Viktoria Malleinen...), HxB: ca. 64x52,5 cm (80x67 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen (Fassung überarbeitet).
GEIGER, W., probably Willi (1878-1971), "Still life with a summer bouquet in a glass vase", signed 'W. Geiger ', oil / canvas (with manufacturer's stamp: Viktoria Malleinen ...), HxW: approx. 64x52.5 cm (80x67 cm with frame). Few signs of age. With frame (revised version).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous