Catalog number: 2504 / Lot number: 1022258
Zuckerschale und Rahmkännchen, Meisterzeichen MARSON&JONES, ca. 157g; dazu 1 Ovaltablett DEUTSCH, 800 Silber, L. ca. 23,5cm, ca. 117g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
BIRMINGHAM 2-pc. sugar and cream set, 925 silver, 1932. Sugar bowl and cream jug, master mark MARSON&JONES, approx. 157g; with 1 oval tray GERMAN, 800 silver, l. approx. 23.5cm, approx. 117g. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous