Catalog number: 0 / Lot number: 1025505
blaues und grünes Dreieck auf gelbem Quadrat, Farbsiebdruck/Papier, u.re mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und undeutl. num. 14/100 (oder 19/100?), HxB: Platte ca. 40,3x40,3 cm, Blatt ca. 40,5x40,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 41x41 cm. Minim. gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
PFAHLER, GEORG KARL (1926-2002), "Abstract Composition", blue and green triangle on a yellow square, color silkscreen / paper, lower right signed by hand in pencil and indistinct. num. 14/100 (or 19/100?), HxW: plate approx. 40.3x40.3 cm, sheet approx. 40.5x40.5 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 41x41 cm. Minim. wavy. With a glazed frame. Signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts