Catalog number: 10 / Lot number: 1025247
Biskuitporzellan-Brustblattkopf mit festsitzenden, blauen Augen, braune Perücke mit Flechtfrisur, geschlossener Mund und durchstochene Ohrlöcher, Stoffkörper (tlw. geflickt), Lederarme (wohl ergänzt), Trachtenkleidung, tlw. ergänzt? Ungemarkt, Altersspuren und ausgebesserte Stellen, schöner Erhalt der Bemalung, Gesicht und Körper fleckig, Klebereste am Haaransatz, Kleidung u. Schuhe tlw. zerschlissen, Lederpartien stark berieben, H ca. 34 cm, dazu Miniatur- "Badepuppe" aus glasiertem Porzellan, H ca. 5,5 cm.
Bisque head doll, 19th century, bisque porcelain breastplate head with fixed, blue eyes, brown wig with braided hairstyle, closed mouth and pierced ears, fabric body (partly patched), leather arms (probably supplemented), traditional clothing, partly supplemented? Unmarked, signs of age and repaired areas, nice preservation of the paintwork, face and body stained, adhesive residue on the hairline, clothes and shoes partly torn, areas of leather heavily rubbed, height approx. 34 cm, with miniature "bathing doll" made of glazed porcelain, height approx. 5.5 cm
Category:: toys