Catalog number: 836 / Lot number: 1024716
Alabaster, drei spielende Löwenjungen in pyramidaler Anordnung, sig., H: ca. 32 cm. Altersspuren, min. best.
PUCHEGGER, ANTON (1890-1917) "Lion Group
Alabaster, three playing lion cubs in pyramidal arrangement, signed, h: ca. 32 cm. Signs of age, slightly dam.
Category:: sculptures