Catalog number: 1611 / Lot number: 1024731
Öl/Lwd., sig. und dat.: "gem. o.l. Berger, 1893?" HxB: 60/48 cm, Craquelé, Rahmen (min. besch.), Altersspuren.
PORTRAITIST OF THE 19TH CENTURY "Georg Friedrich Egelhaaf"
oil/canvas, signed and dated: "gem. o.l. Berger, 1893?". hxw: 60/48 cm, craquelé, frame (min. dam.), traces of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous