Catalog number: 1613 / Lot number: 1024769
Öl/Lwd., Verso bez.: "Georg Friedrich Egelhaaf, geb. 1822" HxB: 65/48 cm, Craquelé, Rahmen (min. besch.), Altersspuren.
PORTRAITIST OF THE 19TH CENTURY "Portrait of a boy with a play horse"
oil/canvas, verso designated: "Georg Friedrich Egelhaaf, born 1822" HxW: 65/48 cm, craquelé, frame (min. dam.), traces of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous