Catalog number: 1624 / Lot number: 1025706
Wiesenstück mit blühenden Blumen, auf der Leinwandrückseite betitelt, signiert und datiert 13. Sept. 2000, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 115x150 cm (123x157 cm). Mit handgearbeitetem Galerierahmen. Minim. Altersspuren.
SCHUNTER, PETER (born 1939 Göppingen), "Rosen im Regen", meadow with blooming flowers, titled, signed and dated on the reverse of the canvas. Sept. 13, 2000, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 115x150 cm (123x157 cm). With handcrafted gallery frame. Minim. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous