Catalog number: 1631 / Lot number: 1025710
abstrahierte Darstellung, am unteren Rand undeutlich betitelt 'Peasaggio...', signiert und datiert 1997, Mischtechnik/Papier/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 98x69 cm (107x77 cm mit Rahmen). Mit verglastem Rahmen (handgearbeiteter Galerierahmen). Minim. Altersspuren.
NOCENTINI, ALESSANDRO (born 1949), "Landscape with isolated trees", abstract representation, indistinctly titled 'Peasaggio ...' on the lower edge, signed and dated 1997, mixed media / paper / canvas, HxW: approx. 98x69 cm (107x77 cm with frame). With glazed frame (handcrafted gallery frame). Minim. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous