Catalog number: 1634 / Lot number: 1026291
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. "R. Poeppel München", HxB: 83/63 cm, gerahmt, Altersspuren, krakeliert.
POEPPEL, RUDOLPH (1813-1889) "Mountain stream in high mountains"
oil on canvas, sig. "R. Poeppel München", HxW: 83/63 cm, framed, traces of age, crazed.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous