Catalog number: 1642 / Lot number: 1026626
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und bezeichnet "A. Lovatti Capri" unten rechts, HxB: 40/66 cm, gerahmt, leicht krakeliert.
LOVATTI, AUGUSTO (1852-1921) "On Capri"
Oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "A. Lovatti Capri" lower right, hxw: 40/66 cm, framed, slightly cracked.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous