Catalog number: 1645 / Lot number: 1026694
Straßenszene in Chioggia mit Flanierenden, u.re. signiert, verso betitelt und bezeichnet, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 40x50 cm (60x70 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb und Rahmenabdruck an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
BROMBO, ANGELO (1893-1962), "Povera nonna Chioggia", Street scene in Chioggia with strollers, below right Signed, titled and inscribed on the reverse, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 40x50 cm (60x70 cm with frame). Wear and impression on the frame on the edges. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous