Catalog number: 1649 / Lot number: 1026732
u.li. signiert und datiert 1910, Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 35x55 cm. Berieb- und Kratzspuren, leichte Randschäden.
DIELMANN, J. F., probably JULIUS (1862-1931), "Sunset over the lake", below left. signed and dated 1910, oil / canvas mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx. 35x55 cm. Wear and scratch marks, slight edge damage.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous