Catalog number: 1654 / Lot number: 1026767
u.li. signiert und datiert (19)40, Aquarell/Papier, HxB: ca. 60x45 cm, Außenmaße Passepartout ca. 70x49 cm. Beschädigt. Im Passepartout montiert. VERSO undeutlich betitelt.
MÜLLER, RUDOLF (1903-1969), "Portrait of a lady in profile", signed and dated (19) 40, watercolor / paper, HxW: approx. 60x45 cm, external dimensions of the passepartout approx. 70x49 cm. Damaged. Mounted in a passe-partout. VERSO indistinctly titled.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous