Catalog number: 1655 / Lot number: 984333
in Frühsommerlandschaft, u.re. sign., Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x79 cm (79x97 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Lw. min. gewölbt. Mit Rahmen (Kanten leicht besch.). Altersspuren.
DRÜCK, HERMANN (Vaihingen / Enz 1856-1931), "Half-timbered houses on a village green", in an early summer landscape, below right. signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 60x79 cm (79x97 cm with frame). Craquelé, canvas min. arched. With frame (edges slightly coated). Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous