Catalog number: 1806 / Lot number: 1024813
Siebdruck auf Bütten, sig. und dat. "1972", E.A., HxB: 32,5/49,5 cm, gerahmt, Altersspuren.
ACKERMANN, MAX (1887-1975) "Bridging continents"
Silkscreen on handmade paper, signed and dated. "1972", E.A., HxW: 32,5/49,5 cm, framed, traces of age.
Category:: graphic arts