Catalog number: 1811 / Lot number: 1024864
Gérard Scotin nach William Hogarth: Marriage à la Mode, Szene 1: The Marriage Contract, 1745, Farbkupferstich, HxB: 35,5/44,5 cm, gerahmt, Altersspuren, besch.
WILLIAM HOGARTH, AFTER "Marriage á la Mode"
Gérard Scotin after William Hogarth: Marriage à la Mode, scene 1: The Marriage Contract, 1745, colour copper engraving, hxw: 35,5/44,5 cm, framed, traces of age, dam.
Category:: graphic arts