Catalog number: 2515 / Lot number: 1025863
runder Stand, balusterförmiger Schaft, Marken verschlagen, H. ca. 26 cm, auf Silber geprüft, geschwert, 5 Tropfschalen anbei. Lack besch., vergilbt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
Candlestick, 20th century, makers mark destroyed, h. approx. 26 cm, weighted, with drip pan, varnish rubbed, became yellow, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated