Catalog number: 2804 / Lot number: 1024299
Süddeutschland, 1750-1780, Geschnitzt und in den Ornamentschnitzereien vergoldet bzw. versilbert, dreiseitiger Fußsockel, der Schaft balusterförmig mit eingeschnitztem Blattwerk, weite Tropfschale, elektrifiziert, H: ca. 123 cm. Rest. und teilw. ergänzt.
LARGE GOLD-PLATED ALTAR LUMINAIRE
Southern Germany, 1750-1780, carved and in the ornamental carvings gilded or silver plated, three-sided base, the shaft baluster-shaped with carved foliage, wide drip bowl, elecritised, h: approx. 123 cm. Rest. and partly replaced.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings