Catalog number: 2806 / Lot number: 1025309
Italien, 20.Jh., Holz Nussbaum gebeitzt, reliefplastisch gestalteter Putto auf geschweift ansteigendem Sockel als Träger für runde Deckplatte, H: ca. 85 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
FIGURATIVELY CARVED GUÉRIDON
Italy, 20th century, stained walnut wood, putto in relief on a curved base as support for a round top, h: ca. 85 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings