Catalog number: 2808 / Lot number: 1024297
Dat. 1803, Fichtenholzkorpus, mit BlauGrün-Fassung sowie in hoher Qualität ornamental und figural bemalt, bez."Niemand der sich unterstehen in diesen Kasten zu gehen als nur mein Ehemann Ihm sei alles wohl getan", schräggestellte Lisenen, 2 Türen mit originalem Schloß, HxBxT: 183/123/53 cm. Rest. und retouchiert.
BAVARIAN FARMER'S CUPBOARD
Dating 1803, spruce wood corpus, with blue-green mount and painted in high quality ornamental and figural motifs, inscribed "Nobody who is under the authority to enter this box but my husband, all is well with him", slanted pilaster strips, 2 doors with original lock, hxwxd: 183/123/53 cm. Rest. and retouched.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings