Catalog number: 2812 / Lot number: 1026297
Frankreich, 19.Jh., Bronze, vergoldet, äußerst fein gearbeitet und ziseliert, geflügelter Putto über fein ziseliertem Säulenstumpf, H: ca. 77 cm. ( mit Schirm ) Normale Altersspuren.
EMPIRE LUMINAIRE AS TABLE LAMP
France, 19th century, bronze, gilded, extremely fine worked and chiselled, winged putto above a finely chiselled column, h: ca. 77 cm. ( with umbrella ) Normal signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings