Catalog number: 2817 / Lot number: 1025845
20.Jh., Mahagoni massiv sowie Mahagoni furniert, vierpassiges Fußgestell, nach oben sich verjüngender Balusterschaft, abgefasste, klappbare ovale Platte, HxBxT: 78/93 bis 151/93 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
ENGLISH SALON TABLE WITH FOLDING TOP
20th century, solid mahogany and mahogany veneer, four-part base, baluster shaft tapering upwards, bevelled, folding oval top, hxwxd: 78/93 to 151/93 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings