Catalog number: 2820 / Lot number: 1026349
Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh., Bronze, teils reliefiert und ziseliert, mit üppigem Glasbehang, H: ca. 90 cm. Altersspuren, teilw. Fehlteile.
CHANDELIER IN THE STYLE OF CLASSICISM
France, beginning of the 20th century, bronze, partly reliefed and chased, with rich glass decorations, h: ca. 90 cm. Signs of age, partly missing parts.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings