Catalog number: 3011 / Lot number: 1025803
Biedermeier-Schatulle, um 1840, Mahagoni auf Nadelhoz, Korpus verziert mit Kerbschnitzerei, Deckel zusätzlich verziert mit floraler Perlstickerei, HxBxT: 11/29/19 cm. Normale Altersspuren, Brillenetui aus Schildpatt 19.Jh., langrechteckiges gebauchtes Etui aus Schildpatt, Messingmontierungen, der Deckel mit eingelegter Monogrammkartusche, L: 14 cm. Altersspuren, Tabakdose, Schwarzlack auf Grundlage aus Papiermaché, L: 6,5 cm. Altersspuren, Deckelpokal-Fachschule Haida, um 1915, Schwarzlot und Transparentemail, H: 17 cm. Deckel mit Chip, Tonfigur, H: 20 cm. Besch.
CONVOLUT
Biedermeier box, around 1840, mahogany on needle wood, body decorated with notch carving, lid additionally decorated with floral pearl embroidery, hxwxd: 11/29/19 cm. Normal signs of age, spectacle case of tortoiseshell 19th century, long rectangular bulbous tortoiseshell case, brass mountings, the lid with inserted monogram cartouche, l: 14 cm. Signs of age, tobacco box, black lacquer on papier-mâché base, l: 6,5 cm. Signs of age, lid goblet technical school Haida, about 1915, black solder and transparent enamel, h: 17 cm. Lid with chip, clay figure, h: 20 cm. Dam.
Category:: varia