Catalog number: 3304 / Lot number: 1024620
Der überwiegend in den Farben der Palette Beige und Blau gehaltenen Teppich zeigt chinesische Embleme und Musterornamente. Normale Gebrauchsspuren. Farben tlw. etwas verblasst, besch. im Bereich der Fransen.
Chinese silken rug. 1st half 20th ct., approx. 122x61 cm. Typical Chinese pattern in the colors beige and blue. Traces due to age and use, faded colors. Worn in the area of the fringes.
Category:: carpets / textiles