Catalog number: 207 / Lot number: 1026187
aus GG 18K, auch Staubdeckel, mit 6 kl. Diamantrosen, Rückseite mit erhabenem Dekor im Empirestil, Handaufzugswerk (läuft nicht an) Zifferblatt mit 24 Stunden (Haarrisse) an handgearbeiteter Fantasiekette aus GG 16K, L: 58 cm, Verbindungsöse aus Doublé, 29,8 g, 19./20. Jh., tlw. etwas Altersspuren, Funktion nicht geprüft.
Antique ladies watch, made of 18K yellow gold with 6 small rose-cut diamonds, decorated in the style of empire with handcrafted necklace made of 16K yellow gold, L: 58 cm, connection-loop made of doublé, 29,8 g, 19th/20th century, partly signs of age, manual winding movement, function not checked.
Category:: jewellery - antique