Catalog number: 238 / Lot number: 1026627
Triangel-Cabochon und 5 Brillanten im Größen- und Farbverlauf, zus. ca. 0,11 ct (grav.) (tlw. künstlich farbverändert), GG 18K, 15,6 g, RW: ca. 55-56 (dreieckige Ringschiene), Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, HANDARBEIT!
Unique ring with green triangular cabochon-cut tourmaline ca. 3 ct (engraved) and 5 brilliant-cut diamonds, graduating in size and colour (partly treated), totalling ca. 0.11 ct (engraved), 18K yellow gold, 15.6 g, ring size ca. 55-56 (triangular ring shank), late 20th/early 21st century, minor signs of wear, handcrafted.
Category:: jewellery - modern