Catalog number: 395 / Lot number: 1027925
und 6 Diamantrosen, zus. ca. 0.3 ct, 4 Orientperlen (nicht geprüft) und schwarzem Email, GG 14-16K, 18,9 g, D: 4,5 cm, schöne, hoch aufbauende und reich verzierte Rosettenform, 2. H. 19. Jh., Trage- und Reparaturspuren, z.T. Zinnlot, Handarbeit mit Ziergravuren.
Biedermeier brooch with 3 old-european-cut and 6 rose-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.3 ct, 4 oriental pearls (not prooved) and black enamel, 14-16K yellow gold, 18.9 g, D: 4.5 cm, 2nd half of 19th century, signs of wear and repair partly tin sold handcrafted with engravings.
Category:: jewellery - antique