Catalog number: 607 / Lot number: 1027662
Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, Schüssel und Deckelterrine aus der limitierten Kunstreihe 'Suomi', Entwurf von Timo Sarpaneva, Dekor von HAP Grieshaber, nummerierte und signierte Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Teilweise leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, anbei Originalverpackungen und Zertifikate.
ROSENTHAL 4 objects 'Suomi H.A.P. Grieshaber', 20th century. Coffee pot, teapot, bowl and lidded terrine from the limited art series 'Suomi', designed by Timo Sarpaneva, decorated by HAP Grieshaber, numbered and signed edition of 500 copies. Some slight signs of age and use, original packaging and certificates enclosed.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous