Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 1026441
Mischtechnik/Papier, mit dem Kopf nach unten hängende Akrobatin am Trapez, im Hintergrund Publikum, unten links signiert, ca. 24,5x19cm, hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren, Rahmen mit Farbabplatzern.
BRISSAUD, JACQUES (1880-1960) 'trapeze artist'. Mixed media/paper, acrobat hanging upside down on a trapeze, in the background audience, signed at lower left, about 24,5x19cm, framed behind glass. Signs of age, frame with some paint chips.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous