Catalog number: 2508 / Lot number: 1027000
1 Henkelschälchen mit passendem Becher, umlaufender Mäanderdekor und Innenvergoldung, D. ca. 5,5-11cm; 2 ovale Henkelschälchen mit Perlrand und Vergoldung, L. ca. 16. Vergoldung teilweise berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
USSR 4-piece convolute, 875 and 916 silver, after 1927: 1 small bowl with handle with matching cup, meander decoration and gilding inside, d. approx. 5.5-11cm; 2 oval bowls with handle, pearl rim and gilding, l. approx. 16. Gilding partly rubbed, signss of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous