Catalog number: 2511 / Lot number: 1026445
Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, 2 Sahnegießer und 1 Zuckerdose, Entwurf von Henri Bouilhet, limitierte Auflage, punziert CHRISTOFLE FRANCE COLL.GALLIA. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, leicht gedellt, Versilberung mit Beschädigungen.
CHRISTOFLE coffee and tea set 'Géometrie', silver plated, 1970's. Coffee pot, teapot, 2 creamers and 1 sugar bowl, designed by Henri Bouilhet, limited edition, marked CHRISTOFLE FRANCE COLL. GALLIA. Signs of age and use, slightly dented, silver plating with damage.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous