Catalog number: 2513 / Lot number: 1027691
Ovale Dose mit scharniertem Deckel, historisierender Früchtereliefdekor sowie umlaufender Perldekor, Reste einer Innenvergoldung, Modell-Nr. 9932, Juwelierpunze DUX, L. ca. 21,5cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
BRUCKMANN lidded box, 800 silver, after 1886. Oval box with hinged lid, historicised fruit relief decor and pearl decor, remains of a gilded interior, model no. 9932, jeweller's mark DUX, l. approx. 21.5cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous